Is LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING, LIGHT HONEY DIJON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavor
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Mustard Paste (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water), Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Caramel Color, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Beta Carotene (Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Citric Acid, Ascorbyl Palmitate (Antioxidant), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING, LIGHT HONEY DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING, LIGHT HONEY DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING, LIGHT HONEY DIJON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


