Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
- natural pecan flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, PECANS (PECANS, COCONUT OIL, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, NATURAL PECAN FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


