Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), POLYDEXTROSE, MILK, CREAM, MALTITOL. MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


