Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEATH TOFFEE CHUNK SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • chocolate sauce

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TOFFEE CRUNCH (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN), CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEATH TOFFEE CHUNK SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go