Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEATH TOFFEE CHUNK SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TOFFEE CRUNCH (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN), CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEATH TOFFEE CHUNK SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEATH TOFFEE CHUNK SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


