Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- ice cream milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, CREAM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 8O, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, VANILLA BEAN, VITAMIN A, WAFER INGREDIENTS; BLEACHED WHEAL FLOUR, SUGAR CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


