Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP,, CREAM, SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


