Is LIGHT ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH [ WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), FRUCTOSE, POWDERED SUGAR, (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, VANILLA, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CHOCO CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, LECITHIN), WHEY, CREAM MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3.

Check LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go