Is LIGHT ICE CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PREBIOTIC FIBER (INULIN), CREAM, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NIGHTFOOD MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, ZINC CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE).
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


