Is LIGHT ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactase enzyme
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PREBIOTIC FIBER (INULIN), CREAM, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NIGHTFOOD MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, ZINC CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE).
Check LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


