Is LIGHT ITALIAN DRESSING, LIGHT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GARLIC*, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check LIGHT ITALIAN DRESSING, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping