Is Light Italian Dressing Oat Free?

Description
Zesty, herby flavor with a bright tang and light mouthfeel; smooth, pourable consistency that coats greens without clumping. Commonly used on mixed salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility but occasionally cite thin texture or milder-than-expected taste and perceived value.

Description
Zesty, herby flavor with a bright tang and light mouthfeel; smooth, pourable consistency that coats greens without clumping. Commonly used on mixed salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility but occasionally cite thin texture or milder-than-expected taste and perceived value.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Glucose-fructose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Romano Cheese, Dried Garlic, Liquid Egg Yolk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavour, Colour, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Phosphate, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Light Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Light Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


