Is Light Italian-style Shredded Cheeses Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Part Skim Mozzarella, Asiago, Provolone And Parmesan Cheese Blend (Partly Skimmed Milk, Milk, Modified Milk , Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme), Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Light Italian-style Shredded Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Italian-style Shredded Cheeses is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing