Is Light Life Tempeh Protein Crumbles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Soybeans (organic Soybeans, Lactic Acid From Plant Sources), Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Brown Rice. Contains: Soy.

Check Light Life Tempeh Protein Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich