Is LIGHT MANGO PASSION FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT MANGO PASSION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavors, vitamin c

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Mango Puree From Concentrate, Passionfruit And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate Regulates Tartness, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check LIGHT MANGO PASSION FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT MANGO PASSION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go