Is Light Margarine Spread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower), coconut fat, salt, emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), vinegar, natural flavouring, vitamins (A, D)
Check Light Margarine Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Margarine Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking


