Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH*, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM*, GELLAN GUM*, POTASSIUM SORBATE* AND DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE* (COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS* (PRESERVATIVE).
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingSpread


