Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG, SALT, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE* AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY.

Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep