Is Light mayonnaise, light Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soybean oil, modified corn starch*, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, contains 2% or less of each: natural flavor, mustard flour, xanthan gum*, lemon juice concentrate, beta carotene* (color), paprika oleoresin (color), potassium sorbate* (a preservative), calcium disodium edta to protect flavor.

Check Light mayonnaise, light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep