Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ONION*, GARLIC*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping


