Is Light Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, 25% Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, 1.5% Free Range Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Flavourings (contains Mustard), Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


