Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- 5% free range egg yolk
5% free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONNA Reduced fat** mayonnaise **60% less fat than standard Batts mayonnaise Salt, 1.5% Free Range Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Ga Ingredients Water, 25% Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Spint Vin Xanthan Gum; Flavourings (contains Mustard), Concentrated Lemon Je Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


