Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ONNA Reduced fat** mayonnaise **60% less fat than standard Batts mayonnaise Salt, 1.5% Free Range Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Ga Ingredients Water, 25% Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Spint Vin Xanthan Gum; Flavourings (contains Mustard), Concentrated Lemon Je Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


