Is Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg cream powder
egg cream powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil (25%), spirit vinegar, modified starch, sugar, salt, EGG cream powder (MILK), citrus fibre, natural MUSTARD flavouring, thickeners (guar gum, x MUSTARD flour, lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprik sunflower oil. Gluten free. Free from artificial colours and preservatives. Source of Omega 3. Committed to sustainably sourced oils.
Check Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


