Is LIGHT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, LIGHT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gun, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color), Vanilla Extract, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Blue 1, Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy
Check LIGHT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, LIGHT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, LIGHT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, LIGHT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


