Is LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate Contains Milk
Check LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Where to buy
LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


