Is Light 'N Fluffy® Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag Vegan?

Description
Light 'n Fluffy Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles are a thin and twisted pasta made with eggs. This pasta cooks perfectly every time and is known for its great taste and texture. It is low in fat, sodium, and cholesterol, making it a healthier option. Customers love using these noodles for easy and delicious meals at home. With their ability to boil up nicely, these noodles are a convenient choice for cooking. Overall, Light 'n Fluffy Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles are a delightful addition to any kitchen pantry.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- dried egg yolks
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light 'n Fluffy Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles are a thin and twisted pasta made with eggs. This pasta cooks perfectly every time and is known for its great taste and texture. It is low in fat, sodium, and cholesterol, making it a healthier option. Customers love using these noodles for easy and delicious meals at home. With their ability to boil up nicely, these noodles are a convenient choice for cooking. Overall, Light 'n Fluffy Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles are a delightful addition to any kitchen pantry.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Flour, Dried Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Light 'N Fluffy® Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light 'N Fluffy® Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Where to buy
Light 'N Fluffy® Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


