Is Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolks, Phosphoric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping