Is Light Purple Sixlets (1 Pound Bag) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced protein whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Carobs, Corn Starch, Colors (Include Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide), Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soya), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Kd

Check Light Purple Sixlets (1 Pound Bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Purple Sixlets (1 Pound Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping