Is Light Ranch Dressing 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Buttermilk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Onion Puree, Phosphoric Acid, Distilled Vinegar, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (As )
Check Light Ranch Dressing 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Ranch Dressing 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Light Ranch Dressing 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


