Is Light Ranch Veggie Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- gelatin
- milk
- cultured whey powder
- whey
- buttermilk powder
- liquid egg yolk
- skim milk powder
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Vinegar, Skim Milk Powder, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Liquid Egg Yolk, Dehydrated Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Carrot, Cultured Whey Powder (Whey, Bacterial Culture, Maltodextrin), Spices, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Light Ranch Veggie Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Ranch Veggie Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Light Ranch Veggie Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


