Is LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?

Description
Light Raspberry Vinaigrette is a creation by Annie, known for its exceptional raspberry flavor. With a low fat content, this vinaigrette is available in both 8oz and 16oz bottles. A notable aspect of this dressing is its lack of artificial ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no provided information regarding customer feedback or opinions on this product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light Raspberry Vinaigrette is a creation by Annie, known for its exceptional raspberry flavor. With a low fat content, this vinaigrette is available in both 8oz and 16oz bottles. A notable aspect of this dressing is its lack of artificial ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no provided information regarding customer feedback or opinions on this product.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, SPICE, POPPY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).
Check LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


