Is LIGHT REAL WHIPPED CREAM, LIGHT, LIGHT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
- cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, INULIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NITROUS OXIDE (PROPELLANT).
Check LIGHT REAL WHIPPED CREAM, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT REAL WHIPPED CREAM, LIGHT, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can


