Is Light Red Kidney Beans No Salt Added Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE COLOR)
Check Light Red Kidney Beans No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Red Kidney Beans No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
BUSHS BEST Beans Kidney Dark Red - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupSaladSide DishMeal Prep


