Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Light Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Corn Starch-modified, Whey, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate), Potassium Sorbate

Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking