Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, STABILIZER [GRADE A WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN], POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN A (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CORN OIL, BHT).

Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking