Is Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cheddar, Monterey Jack And Monterey Jack With Jalapeno Peppers Cheese Blend (Partly Skimmed Milk, Milk, Modified Milk , Cream, Brined Jalapeno Peppers, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour), Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Cellulose Powder, Natamycin

Check Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking