Is LIGHT THOUSAND ISLAND REDUCED FAT SALAD DRESSING, LIGHT THOUSAND ISLAND Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta as
- dl alpha tocopheryl acetate
- xanthan gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Cucumbers, Salt, Tomato Paste, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Caramel Color, Vitamin E (Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Paprika (Color), Natural Flavors
Check LIGHT THOUSAND ISLAND REDUCED FAT SALAD DRESSING, LIGHT THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT THOUSAND ISLAND REDUCED FAT SALAD DRESSING, LIGHT THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
LIGHT THOUSAND ISLAND REDUCED FAT SALAD DRESSING, LIGHT THOUSAND ISLAND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


