Is LIGHT UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, LIGHT UNSWEETENED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavor
- coconut extract
coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT EXTRACT, SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (STABILIZER), COCONUT FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check LIGHT UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, LIGHT UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, LIGHT UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


