Is LIGHT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, LIGHT VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Ban Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Annatto For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk
Check LIGHT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, LIGHT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, LIGHT VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, LIGHT VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


