Is LIGHT VANILLA NONFAT YOGURT, LIGHT VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Food Starch-modified, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Pectin, Aspartame, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check LIGHT VANILLA NONFAT YOGURT, LIGHT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT VANILLA NONFAT YOGURT, LIGHT VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT VANILLA NONFAT YOGURT, LIGHT VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


