Is Light whipped cream in aerosol Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cream

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Buttermilk Powder, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lucost Bean Cum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Artificial Flavour, Nitrous Oxide (Pressure Dispensing Agent), Contains Milk

Check Light whipped cream in aerosol against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light whipped cream in aerosol is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCoffee