Is Light Whipped Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LIQUID EGG YOLK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, COLOUR, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Light Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Whipped Dressing is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavorySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing