No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is LIGHT WHIPPED TOPPING, LIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LIGHT CREAM, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check LIGHT WHIPPED TOPPING, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastGarnishing
Lactose Free? LIGHT WHIPPED TOPPING, LIGHT | Spoonful