Is LIGHT YELLOW JAPANESE STYLE SHIRO MISO, LIGHT YELLOW Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans, Cultured Rice, Sea Salt
Check LIGHT YELLOW JAPANESE STYLE SHIRO MISO, LIGHT YELLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT YELLOW JAPANESE STYLE SHIRO MISO, LIGHT YELLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT YELLOW JAPANESE STYLE SHIRO MISO, LIGHT YELLOW is available at 2 retailers
VonsWhole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinading


