Is LIGHTEN UP! TOFU SCRAMBLE IN SALSA VERDE, WITH FRESH SPINACH, BLACK-EYED PEAS, & RED PEPPERS FUNCTIONAL BREAKFAST BURRITOS, LIGHTEN UP! Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: CHILI VERDE SAUCE (ROASTED TOMATILLO, YELLOW ONION, POBLANO PEPPERS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, AGAVE, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, OREGANO AND SPICES), TOFU* (WATER, SOY BEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE), BLACK EYED PEAS*, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET EARTH CHIPOTLE SEITAN (WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL NON-GMO SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PUREE, CANE SUGAR*, YELLOW ONION, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, GINGER, KOMBU AND SPICES.), ONION, SPINACH, PRESSED BARLEY, SOY FIBER OKARA*, SEA SALT, GREEN ONIONS, JALAPENOS, CANOLA OIL AND SPICES. WRAP: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, CANOLA OIL, FLAX SEED, SEA SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), YEAST, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check LIGHTEN UP! TOFU SCRAMBLE IN SALSA VERDE, WITH FRESH SPINACH, BLACK-EYED PEAS, & RED PEPPERS FUNCTIONAL BREAKFAST BURRITOS, LIGHTEN UP! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoLunch