Is LighterLife Fast Chocolate Raisin Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya crisps (25.3%) (soya protein, tapioca starch, salt), fructose syrup, milk chocolate (11.7%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin; flavourings), oligofructose, glucose syrup, raisins (7.3%), vegetable fibres: acacia gum; soya granules, soya protein, cream powder (contains milk), oat flakes, dipotassium phosphate, sunflower oil, cocoa mass, flavourings, tricalcium phosphate, emulsifier: soya lecithin; vitamin and mineral mix (ferric diphosphate, vitamin C, nicotinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin E, copper sulphate, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulphate, riboflavin, vitamin B6, thiamin hydrochloride, vitamin A, potassium iodide, folic acid, biotin, sodium selenite, vitamin D, vitamin B12), magnesium oxide.
Check LighterLife Fast Chocolate Raisin Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LighterLife Fast Chocolate Raisin Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LighterLife Fast Chocolate Raisin Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


