Is Lightlife Foods Smart Meat Substitutes Sausage, Meatless, Italian Style, Non GMO, Gluten Free (12 Fl Oz | Pack of 8) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Dried Vegetables (Onions, Garlic, Tomato, Red And Green Bell Peppers), Potato Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Spices, Natural Flavor (From Plant Sources), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Calcium Phosphate, Contains: Soy, Egg, Wheat
Check Lightlife Foods Smart Meat Substitutes Sausage, Meatless, Italian Style, Non GMO, Gluten Free (12 Fl Oz | Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Foods Smart Meat Substitutes Sausage, Meatless, Italian Style, Non GMO, Gluten Free (12 Fl Oz | Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Lightlife Foods Smart Meat Substitutes Sausage, Meatless, Italian Style, Non GMO, Gluten Free (12 Fl Oz | Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


