Is Lightlife Gimme Lean® Plant-Based Vegan Breakfast Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Spices, Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramelized Sugar, Beet Powder (Color), Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol), Contains Less than 2% of: Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose (from Plant Fiber), Apple Fiber (Color), Potato Starch.

Check Lightlife Gimme Lean® Plant-Based Vegan Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lightlife Gimme Lean® Plant-Based Vegan Breakfast Sausage is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSandwich