Is Lightlife Plant-Based Breakfast Links Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • of natural flavors
  • less than 2% of natural flavors, spice, modified cellulose

of natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Spice, Modified Cellulose (From Plant Fiber), Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Beet Powder (Color), Salt, Yeast Extract. In a calcium alginate casing.

Check Lightlife Plant-Based Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich